Staff Directory
Administration
(904) 547-8400
Ms. Appelquist
Principal
Email Ms. Appelquist
Ms. Reynolds
Assistant Principal
Email Ms. Reynolds
Kindergarten
Ms. Bryla
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Coe
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Gracey
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Heise
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Powers
Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
Ms. Cohen
First Grade Teacher
Ms. King
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Ludke
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Noftell
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Sikes
First Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Ms. Anderson
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Kelso
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Kirkpatrick
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Morden
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. O’Hara
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Paul
Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Sherman
Second Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Ms. Dubowsky
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Erickson
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Roqhuett
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Barakzoy
Third Grade Associate Teacher
Ms. Schooley
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Williams
Third Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
Ms. Barley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Hernandez
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Johnston
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Linger
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Rosario
Fourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Ms. Cunningham
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Moffat
Fifth Grade Teacher
Exploratory
Ms. Dizney
Music
Ms. Ollis
Art
Ms. Pryor
Media Specialist
Ms. Ray
Media Paraprofessional
Ms.C. Smith
S.T.E.M.
Coach Thomas
Physical Education (PE)
Coach Gemelli
Physical Education (PE) Paraprofessional
Resource
Ms. McLellan
Instructional Coach
Ms. Pence
School Counselor
Mrs. Milillo
Behavior Interventionist
Deputy Buck
Youth Resource Officer
Ms. Brim
Gifted Resource Teacher
Ms. Dwyer
ESE
Ms. G. Smith
ESE
Ms. L. Smith
ESE
Ms. S. Phillips
ESE
Mr. Bartell
TSS
Ms. Wade
SLP
Ms. Hobbs
SLP
Support Staff
Ms. Godwin
Front Office Clerk
Ms. Ward
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Computer Operator/Registrations
Ms. Grove
LEA Clerk
Ms. Newbern
Nurse
Ms. Clayton
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Disher
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ms. Marimpietri
1st Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. White
2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. McKenny
3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. Carroll
4th Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. Wellhoner
5th Grade Paraprofessional
Cafeteria
Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Batlle
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Burnett
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Rogers
Cafeteria Staff
Extended Day
Extended Day Coordinator
Ms. Batlle
Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Breakwell (Ms. B)
Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Waldrop
Extended Day Teacher
Maintenance
Maintenance Manager
Ms. Boyer
Custodian
Mr. Felton
Custodian
Ms. McSwain
Custodian
Mrs. Polaskey
Custodian
Mr. Williams
Custodian